2018 Results

In order to appear on the results page you must be a paid up member of the club and put Chard RRC as your club.

individual results.shreadsheet

 

 

 

Taunton Half Marathon

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Neil Adams

01:43:36

243

M40

37

Helen Baxter

02:29:06

956

L50

46

Miranda Coleberd

02:33:05

980

SL

132

Mike Egan

01:32:18

97

M 50

11

Claire Gibbs

02:29:12

957

L50

47

Lizzie Smith

02:44:43

1006

SL

138

Jeremy Taylor

01:32:51

104

M 50

12

 

Taunton Marathon

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Bernard Genge

03:17:57

32

M55

1

 


Yeovil Half Marathon

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Matt Baker

01:56:26

696

M30-39

193

Nina Wagstaff

01:29:55

91

F40-49

4

Wayne Loveridge

01:16:48

10

M30-39

6

 

Kilmington Kanter

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Darren Murphy

01:01:21

49

M

18

Miranda Coleberd

01:32:02

92

F

9

 

Easter Bunny

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Mike Egan

00:41:39

49

MV 50

7

Adrian Male

00:46:27

86

M35-39

7

 

 

Grizzly

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Matt Baker

01:41:23

497

M

 

Richard Clifton

01:26:35

236

M

 

Miranda Coleberd

02:31:19

1208

F

 

Addie Douglas

01:44:52

552

F

 

Simon Hall

01:58:04

806

M

 

Ryan Hebron-Wheatley

01:48:24

648

M

 

Andrew Leeson

01:26:36

145

M

 

Staut McLean

01:15:54

47

M

 

Claire Pomeroy

02:39:16

1234

F

 

Jeremy Taylor

01:21:20

134

M

 

Gavin Wyatt

01:35:05

389

M

 

Larmer Marathon

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Paul Masters

04:31:23

80

M55

7

 

 

Dark Larmer

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Claire Gibbs

01:50:25

161

F50

10

Helen Baxter

01:50:19

160

F50

9

 

Larmer Half

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Kieron Chapman

02:37

85

M35

9

 

 Slay the Dragon 10k

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Wayne Loveridge

00:38:03

2

M

 

Matt Baker

0:52:24

43

M

 

James Musselwhite

0:54:24

50

M

 

Helen Baxter

01:09:40

146

F

 

Richard Clifton

01:11:39

155

M

 

Claire Gibbs

01:13:37

165

F

 

Vicky Whitworth

01:19:32

187

F

 

Miranda Coleberd

01:22:00

190

F

 

Lizzie Smith

01:25:10

193

F

 

 

The Humdinger Half Marathon

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Helen Baxter

02:33:24

184

FV45

19

Claire Gibbs

02:33:27

183

FV45

18

 

Portland Coastal Half Marathon

 

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Wayne Loveridge

01:33:34

1

M30-39

1

  Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Matt Baker

01:57:32

271

Sen  M

 

Helen Baxter

02:22:09

376

V50 W

 

Claire Gibbs

02:50:12

392

V50 W

 

James Musslewhite

02:02:37

305

V 35

 

Stevie Pottter

01:42:00

139

Sen W

 

 


Axmouth Challenge 5 miles

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Gary Wheaton

00:58:57

8

M45

4

Axmouth Challenge 10 miles

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Matt Baker

01:26:34

69

M

47

Addie Douglas

01:36:10

82

F

31

Andy Leeson

01:08:43

8

M

4

Dark Moors 10 miles

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Paul Masters

01:17:05

43

M55

1

Stoke Stampede

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Stevie Potter

00:44:58

56

SF

4

Adrian Male

00:46:06

70

M vet

32

 

 

Chard Flyer 2018

Name

Time

Pos

Cat

Cat Pos

Wayne Loveridge

00:36:31

3

SM

3

Mike Egan

00:42:38

14

M50+

1

Neil Plumridge

00:46:52

39

M50+

8

Neil Adams

00:51:03

70

M40+

16

Lizzie Smith

01:10:48

152

SF

10

Vicky Whitwort

01:15:08

161

F55+

5